This audit was generated on May 12, 2026

The data may no longer be up to date.

Visibility Audit by Applyra
HITS Inventory Manager

HITS Inventory Manager

Alexander Blank

USUSen-US4.6 / 51,159 reviews Mar 5, 2026

Visibility Score

8Critical

Visibility Breakdown

How your app performs across different visibility factors

Keyword Performance
4
Based on keyword rankings
Keywords analyzed10
Ranked in top 506
Chart Rankings
0
Position in store charts
Global chartNot ranked
Category chartNot ranked
App Quality
90
Rating and recency signals
Rating4.6 / 5
Last updated2 month(s) ago

Want to track this data in real-time?

Sign up for free and get daily updates on your app's visibility and rankings.

Start tracking for free

Keyword Rankings

Your app's position for key search terms

10

Keywords analyzed

6

Ranked in top 100

0

In top 10

Keyword Performance
Rankings, traffic and difficulty for each keyword
KeywordRankTrafficDifficultyGraphAheadBehindTop 5
hits#51
44
77
Live trend
Stardew Valley
Crossy Road
inventory managerOpportunity#71
34
53
Live trend
Akkad - Inventory Management
Simple home inventory manager
digital inventoryOpportunity#74
34
41
Live trend
Peddlr POS, Inventory and Load
Inventory Stock Count Barcode
warehouse managementOpportunity#81
66
44
Live trend
Supply Chain Management
Endpoint Warehouse - Acumatica
inventory controlOpportunity#90
34
38
Live trend
StockZen: Inventory & Sales
Stock Management System
stock managementOpportunity#95
35
39
Live trend
Home/Warehouse Inventory Mgmt
Stock Screener, AI Scanner
barcode scannerNot ranked
80
82
Live trend
asset trackingNot ranked
25
54
Live trend
asset managementOpportunityNot ranked
25
40
Live trend
inventory trackerOpportunityNot ranked
52
40
Live trend

Want to track another keyword?

Create a free account to add keywords and unlock daily rank history.

Add a keyword

Keyword Competitors

Apps positioned directly before or after yours on keywords

Ranking ahead of you
Apps that outrank yours on shared keywords
Stardew Valley

Stardew Valley

Game Role Playing

4.6Ahead1xStore
Akkad - Inventory Management

Akkad - Inventory Management

Business

Ahead1xAuditStore
Supply Chain Management

Supply Chain Management

Education

4.7Ahead1xStore
StockZen: Inventory & Sales

StockZen: Inventory & Sales

Business

Ahead1xStore
Home/Warehouse Inventory Mgmt

Home/Warehouse Inventory Mgmt

Productivity

Ahead1xStore
Ranking behind you
Apps that you outrank on shared keywords
Crossy Road

Crossy Road

Game Action

4.5Behind1xStore
Simple home inventory manager

Simple home inventory manager

Tools

Behind1xStore
Endpoint Warehouse - Acumatica

Endpoint Warehouse - Acumatica

Business

Behind1xStore
Stock Management System

Stock Management System

Finance

4.0Behind1xStore
Stock Screener, AI Scanner

Stock Screener, AI Scanner

Finance

4.3Behind1xStore

Occurrence count shows how many keywords each competitor appears on

Want to find more competitors?

Sign up to monitor competitors and discover new apps competing for your keywords.

Find competitors

AI-Powered Analysis

Personalized insights generated by our AI

HITS Inventory Manager has a solid user rating (4.6) and high quality score (90%) but suffers from extremely low visibility (8/100) due to poor keyword rankings and mis‑categorized listing. Immediate focus should be on keyword optimization and category correction to unlock growth.

High User Rating
medium

The app holds a 4.6‑star rating from 1,159 reviews, indicating strong user satisfaction. Leverage this by featuring rating badges in screenshots and encouraging more reviews to boost social proof.

Poor Keyword Rankings
high

Only 6 of the top 10 target keywords rank, with the highest rank at 51 for "hits". Core terms like "barcode scanner" and "asset management" are not ranked despite high traffic potential (80 and 25 respectively). This drags the visibility score down to 4% for keywords.

Wrong Category
high

The app is listed under "Libraries & Demo", resulting in "not ranked" status in its niche. Switching to a relevant category such as Business → Inventory Management will expose it to the correct audience and improve chart eligibility.

Title & Short Description Optimization
high

Current title "HITS Inventory Manager" lacks high‑traffic keywords. Adding "Barcode Scanner" or "Stock Management" can capture up to 80 additional traffic points per keyword. Update the short description to include the top three traffic keywords (e.g., "Barcode Scanner, Stock Management, Asset Tracking").

Content Gap in Description
medium

The first 500 characters omit several high‑traffic keywords (e.g., "warehouse management", "inventory control"). Expand the description to naturally embed the 10 analyzed keywords, prioritizing those with low difficulty (e.g., "inventory control" difficulty 38).

Competitive Keyword Gap
medium

Competitors like "Akkad - Inventory Management" rank within the top 30 for many shared keywords. Conduct a competitor keyword analysis to adopt missing high‑volume terms and adjust difficulty‑balanced keywords (target difficulty <50).

Key Action Items
Priority actions to improve your app's visibility
  • 1Change category to Business → Inventory Management and submit for review.
  • 2Rewrite app title to include a top‑traffic keyword (e.g., "HITS Inventory Manager & Barcode Scanner").
  • 3Update short description and full description to embed at least 8 of the 10 analyzed keywords, focusing on low‑difficulty, high‑traffic terms.
  • 4Add localized metadata (title, description, keywords) for English‑speaking markets with the highest traffic potential.
  • 5Create a short promo video and add high‑quality screenshots highlighting barcode scanning and offline mode to improve conversion.

Category Ranking

Libraries & Demo chart position

Libraries & Demo
Not currently ranked in top 200
Expo Go

Expo Go

4.6
Quick Share: File Transfer App

Quick Share: File Transfer App

3.5
Hacker: Secret Codes & Ciphers

Hacker: Secret Codes & Ciphers

4.0
4
Mods & Map for MCPE Minecraft

Mods & Map for MCPE Minecraft

4.1
5
IGAMES PS2

IGAMES PS2

4.1
6
PPSS22 Emulator - PS2 Emulator

PPSS22 Emulator - PS2 Emulator

3.3
7
Cardboard

Cardboard

3.4
8
Black Light

Black Light

3.3
9
USB Connector Cast Phone to TV

USB Connector Cast Phone to TV

3.5
10
Camera endoscope / OTG USB

Camera endoscope / OTG USB

3.3

Improve your ratings and downloads to climb the category charts.

Free to get started

Track HITS Inventory Manager in real-time

This audit gives you a snapshot. With Applyra, you get continuous monitoring, competitor alerts, and AI-powered recommendations to grow your app.

Real-time keyword tracking
Daily visibility score updates
Competitor monitoring
AI-powered ASO suggestions
Unlimited keyword research

No credit card required · Cancel anytime

Audit FAQ

Common questions about this ASO audit.

What is the ASO visibility score of HITS Inventory Manager?

HITS Inventory Manager has a visibility score of 8 out of 100 on the Google Play (US). The score combines keyword rankings, top charts presence, and listing quality signals like rating and update recency. This audit was generated on May 12, 2026.

On how many keywords does HITS Inventory Manager rank?

HITS Inventory Manager is tracked on 10 keywords in this audit. It currently ranks in the top 100 for 6 keywords, with 0 keywords reaching the top 10. Ranking in the top 10 is where most discovery traffic happens.

Who are the main competitors of HITS Inventory Manager?

Based on shared keyword rankings, the most frequent competitors of HITS Inventory Manager are Stardew Valley, Crossy Road, Akkad - Inventory Management. These apps appear next to HITS Inventory Manager on the keywords it ranks for, which makes them the most direct opportunities for ASO benchmarking.

What category is HITS Inventory Manager in on the Google Play?

HITS Inventory Manager is listed in the Libraries & Demo category on the Google Play.

How can HITS Inventory Manager improve its App Store Optimization?

Based on this audit, HITS Inventory Manager should focus on the keywords where it ranks 11 to 50 (closest to the top 10), benchmark its title and subtitle against the most frequent competitors, and refresh its listing regularly to maintain quality signals. The full audit lists specific weaknesses, opportunities, and AI-generated suggestions tailored to HITS Inventory Manager.

How was this ASO audit generated?

This audit was generated automatically by Applyra by scraping public Google Play data: app metadata, keyword rankings, category positions, and competitor listings. Visibility, keyword and listing quality scores are computed from those signals. Audits are free and do not require an Applyra account.