This audit was generated on June 19, 2026

The data may no longer be up to date.

Visibility Audit by Applyra
Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO]

Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO]

Mobile Infographics Tools

USUSen-US4.2 / 51,708 reviews Aug 26, 2025

Visibility Score

57Solid

Visibility Breakdown

How your app performs across different visibility factors

Keyword Performance
68
Based on keyword rankings
Keywords analyzed10
Ranked in top 505
Chart Rankings
0
Position in store charts
Global chartNot ranked
Category chartNot ranked
App Quality
50
Rating and recency signals
Rating4.2 / 5
Last updated9 month(s) ago

Want to track this data in real-time?

Sign up for free and get daily updates on your app's visibility and rankings.

Start tracking for free

Keyword Rankings

Your app's position for key search terms

10

Keywords analyzed

5

Ranked in top 100

3

In top 10

Keyword Performance
Rankings, traffic and difficulty for each keyword
KeywordRankTrafficDifficultyGraphAheadBehindTop 5
disk & storage analyzer#2
20
54
Live trend
Storage Analyzer & Disk Usage
Storage Analyzer
storage analyzer#2
32
54
Live trend
Storage Analyzer & Disk Usage
DiskInfo
disk usage#3
54
48
Live trend
Storage Analyzer & Disk Usage
DiskInfo
device storage#30
25
57
Live trend
SANDISK
Storage Space
file visualization#68
11
37
Live trend
PDF Reader – PDF Viewer
Microsoft PowerPoint
file managerNot ranked
65
85
Live trend
cloud drive accessNot ranked
12
39
Live trend
storage cleanerNot ranked
25
63
Live trend
file searchNot ranked
25
56
Live trend
storage organizerNot ranked
31
55
Live trend

Want to track another keyword?

Create a free account to add keywords and unlock daily rank history.

Add a keyword

Keyword Competitors

Apps positioned directly before or after yours on keywords

Ranking ahead of you
Apps that outrank yours on shared keywords
Storage Analyzer & Disk Usage

Storage Analyzer & Disk Usage

Productivity

4.2Ahead3xStore
SANDISK

SANDISK

Productivity

4.8Ahead1xStore
PDF Reader – PDF Viewer

PDF Reader – PDF Viewer

Productivity

4.2Ahead1xStore
Ranking behind you
Apps that you outrank on shared keywords
DiskInfo

DiskInfo

Tools

4.4Behind2xStore
Storage Analyzer

Storage Analyzer

Tools

3.8Behind1xStore
Storage Space

Storage Space

Tools

4.4Behind1xStore
Microsoft PowerPoint

Microsoft PowerPoint

Productivity

4.8Behind1xStore

Occurrence count shows how many keywords each competitor appears on

Want to find more competitors?

Sign up to monitor competitors and discover new apps competing for your keywords.

Find competitors

AI-Powered Analysis

Personalized insights generated by our AI

Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] has solid rankings for its core keywords but suffers from low overall visibility due to limited keyword coverage and a modest quality score. The primary priority is to broaden keyword presence while boosting user perception metrics.

Top Core Rankings
high

The app ranks #2 for "disk & storage analyzer" and "storage analyzer", and #3 for "disk usage" (KEI 1.13, excellent). These high‑ranking, high‑KEI terms drive the bulk of organic traffic and should be retained in the title and short description.

Low Difficulty Wins
medium

Keywords like "cloud drive access" (traffic 12, difficulty 39, KEI 0.31) and "file visualization" (traffic 11, difficulty 37, KEI 0.30) are easy to rank for, offering quick wins if incorporated into the long description or recent changes.

Limited Keyword Breadth
high

Only 5 of the 10 analyzed keywords are ranked, and high‑traffic terms such as "file manager" (traffic 65, difficulty 85, KEI 0.76) are absent from the store listing, restricting potential reach.

Quality Score Lag
high

A 50% quality score indicates issues with visual assets, description depth, or user engagement. This can depress conversion rates and affect ranking stability.

No Winnable Keywords
medium

The audit reports no clearly winnable keywords in the current set, so focus should shift to strengthening existing rankings (e.g., moving "device storage" from #30 into the top 10) and expanding metadata to capture moderate‑KEI terms.

Key Action Items
Priority actions to improve your app's visibility
  • 1Add high‑traffic, moderate‑KEI keywords (e.g., "file manager", "storage cleaner", "file search") to the short description and long description while preserving the current top rankings.
  • 2Refresh visual assets: include screenshots and a feature graphic that highlight the pie chart, sunburst chart, and cloud drive integration to improve the quality score.
  • 3Prompt satisfied users for reviews (e.g., in‑app prompt after a successful scan) to raise the rating density and overall quality score.
  • 4Optimize the app bundle size and startup performance to address possible hidden quality factors that affect the 50% score.
  • 5Create a changelog entry emphasizing new keyword support and visual improvements to encourage repeat downloads and signal relevance to the store algorithm.

Category Ranking

Productivity chart position

Productivity
Not currently ranked in top 200
HotSchedules

HotSchedules

3.4
QuickBend: Conduit Bending

QuickBend: Conduit Bending

4.3
Goblin Tools

Goblin Tools

4.7
4
Easy Voice Recorder Pro

Easy Voice Recorder Pro

4.7
5
Penly: Digital Planner & Notes

Penly: Digital Planner & Notes

4.1
6
Site Audit Pro

Site Audit Pro

4.1
7
MiXplorer Silver File Manager

MiXplorer Silver File Manager

4.0
8
DAVx⁵ – CalDAV CardDAV WebDAV

DAVx⁵ – CalDAV CardDAV WebDAV

4.3
9
Plague Inc: Scenario Creator

Plague Inc: Scenario Creator

4.3
10
LifeUp: Gamify Tasks & Habits

LifeUp: Gamify Tasks & Habits

4.7

Improve your ratings and downloads to climb the category charts.

Free to get started

Track Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] in real-time

This audit gives you a snapshot. With Applyra, you get continuous monitoring, competitor alerts, and AI-powered recommendations to grow your app.

Real-time keyword tracking
Daily visibility score updates
Competitor monitoring
AI-powered ASO suggestions
Unlimited keyword research

No credit card required · Cancel anytime

Audit FAQ

Common questions about this ASO audit.

What is the ASO visibility score of Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO]?

Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] has a visibility score of 57 out of 100 on the Google Play (US). The score combines keyword rankings, top charts presence, and listing quality signals like rating and update recency. This audit was generated on June 19, 2026.

On how many keywords does Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] rank?

Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] is tracked on 10 keywords in this audit. It currently ranks in the top 100 for 5 keywords, with 3 keywords reaching the top 10. Ranking in the top 10 is where most discovery traffic happens.

Who are the main competitors of Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO]?

Based on shared keyword rankings, the most frequent competitors of Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] are Storage Analyzer & Disk Usage, DiskInfo, Storage Analyzer. These apps appear next to Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] on the keywords it ranks for, which makes them the most direct opportunities for ASO benchmarking.

What category is Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] in on the Google Play?

Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] is listed in the Productivity category on the Google Play.

How can Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] improve its App Store Optimization?

Based on this audit, Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO] should focus on the keywords where it ranks 11 to 50 (closest to the top 10), benchmark its title and subtitle against the most frequent competitors, and refresh its listing regularly to maintain quality signals. The full audit lists specific weaknesses, opportunities, and AI-generated suggestions tailored to Disk & Storage Analyzer [PRO].

How was this ASO audit generated?

This audit was generated automatically by Applyra by scraping public Google Play data: app metadata, keyword rankings, category positions, and competitor listings. Visibility, keyword and listing quality scores are computed from those signals. Audits are free and do not require an Applyra account.