This audit was generated on March 10, 2026

The data may no longer be up to date.

Visibility Audit by Applyra
Pill Reminder

Pill Reminder

iSung

USUSen-US4.4 / 5881 reviews Dec 25, 2025

Visibility Score

4Critical

Visibility Breakdown

How your app performs across different visibility factors

Keyword Performance
0
Based on keyword rankings
Keywords analyzed0
Ranked in top 500
Chart Rankings
0
Position in store charts
Global chartNot ranked
Category chartNot ranked
App Quality
78
Rating and recency signals
Rating4.4 / 5
Last updated2 month(s) ago

Want to track this data in real-time?

Sign up for free and get daily updates on your app's visibility and rankings.

Start tracking for free

Keyword Rankings

Your app's position for key search terms

0

Keywords analyzed

0

Ranked in top 100

0

In top 10

Keyword Performance
Rankings, traffic and difficulty for each keyword
KeywordRankTrafficDifficultyAheadBehindTop 5

Competitors

Apps competing for the same keywords

No direct competitors found in keyword rankings.

Category Ranking

Medical chart position

Medical
Not currently ranked in top 200
CVS Health

CVS Health

★ 3.6
MyChart

MyChart

★ 4.5
GoodRx: Prescription Coupons

GoodRx: Prescription Coupons

★ 4.8
4
UnitedHealthcare

UnitedHealthcare

★ 4.6
5
Teladoc Health

Teladoc Health

★ 4.4
6
Libre by Abbott

Libre by Abbott

★ 4.3
7
myAir™ by Resmed

myAir™ by Resmed

★ 4.2
8
Sydney Health

Sydney Health

★ 4.7
9
Aetna Health

Aetna Health

★ 4.3
10
FollowMyHealth®

FollowMyHealth®

★ 4.8
11
SimplePractice Client Portal

SimplePractice Client Portal

★ 4.1
12
My Invisalign - Official App

My Invisalign - Official App

★ 3.8
13
athenaPatient

athenaPatient

★ 4.8
14
MyQuest for Patients

MyQuest for Patients

★ 4.4
15
BioLife Plasma Services

BioLife Plasma Services

★ 3.9

Improve your ratings and downloads to climb the category charts.

AI-Powered Analysis

Personalized insights generated by our AI

Pill Reminder has solid user satisfaction (4.4 rating, 78% quality score) but virtually no discoverability, scoring 4/100 in visibility with zero keyword rankings or chart presence. Immediate focus should be on keyword optimization and metadata enhancements to drive organic traffic.

High User Rating
medium

The app maintains a 4.4/5 rating across 881 reviews, indicating strong user satisfaction that can be leveraged in app store copy and promotional assets.

Good Quality Score
medium

A quality score of 78% reflects good performance, stability, and compliance, providing a solid foundation for further ASO improvements.

Zero Keyword Rankings
high

Keywords score is 0% with no ranked terms, meaning the app isn’t being found through search. This is the primary driver of the 4/100 visibility score.

No Chart Presence
high

Charts score is 0% and the app is not ranked in any category, limiting exposure to users browsing top charts or category listings.

Untapped Keyword Space
high

With no direct competitors identified in the audit, there’s an open niche for high‑volume medical and reminder‑related keywords (e.g., "pill reminder", "medication alarm", "medicine tracker"). Targeting these can quickly boost visibility.

Key Action Items
Priority actions to improve your app's visibility
  • 1Conduct thorough keyword research using tools like App Radar or Sensor Tower to identify 10‑15 high‑volume, low‑competition terms relevant to medication reminders.
  • 2Revise the app title, short description, and long description to naturally incorporate the top 5‑7 target keywords, ensuring they appear in the first 80 characters of the short description.
  • 3Add localized metadata (title, description, keywords) for English‑speaking markets and any other target regions, then request re‑indexing via the Google Play Console.
  • 4Upgrade visual assets: create keyword‑rich screenshots, an engaging feature graphic, and a short demo video highlighting the after‑call feature and alarm functionality.
  • 5Implement in‑app prompts to encourage satisfied users to leave 5‑star reviews, aiming to increase the review count and maintain the 4.4 rating.

ASO Insights

Actionable recommendations to improve your visibility

Strengths
What you're doing well

Detailed description

Your description is 3379 characters, providing good keyword density and information for users.

Areas to Improve
Issues to address

No significant issues found

Suggestions
Opportunities to explore

Improve visibility

Score of 4/100 suggests room for ASO optimization. Focus on keywords and category ranking.

Not in category top charts

Improving ratings and downloads can help reach category top charts.

Free to get started

Track Pill Reminder in real-time

This audit gives you a snapshot. With Applyra, you get continuous monitoring, competitor alerts, and AI-powered recommendations to grow your app.

Real-time keyword tracking
Daily visibility score updates
Competitor monitoring
AI-powered ASO suggestions
Unlimited keyword research

No credit card required · Cancel anytime

Audit FAQ

Common questions about this ASO audit.

What is the ASO visibility score of Pill Reminder?

Pill Reminder has a visibility score of 4 out of 100 on the Google Play (US). The score combines keyword rankings, top charts presence, and listing quality signals like rating and update recency. This audit was generated on March 10, 2026.

On how many keywords does Pill Reminder rank?

Pill Reminder is tracked on 0 keywords in this audit. It currently ranks in the top 100 for 0 keywords, with 0 keywords reaching the top 10. Ranking in the top 10 is where most discovery traffic happens.

What category is Pill Reminder in on the Google Play?

Pill Reminder is listed in the Medical category on the Google Play.

How can Pill Reminder improve its App Store Optimization?

Based on this audit, Pill Reminder should focus on the keywords where it ranks 11 to 50 (closest to the top 10), benchmark its title and subtitle against the most frequent competitors, and refresh its listing regularly to maintain quality signals. The full audit lists specific weaknesses, opportunities, and AI-generated suggestions tailored to Pill Reminder.

How was this ASO audit generated?

This audit was generated automatically by Applyra by scraping public Google Play data: app metadata, keyword rankings, category positions, and competitor listings. Visibility, keyword and listing quality scores are computed from those signals. Audits are free and do not require an Applyra account.